KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

rolling basis

Romanian translation: pe principiul rulajului / continuităţii


10:07 Apr 4, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: rolling basis
The relevant period of three years should be assessed on a rolling basis so that, for each new grant of de minimis aid, the total amount of de minimis aid granted in the fiscal year concerned, as well as during the previous two fiscal years, needs to be determined.
Nuzzi
Romanian translation:pe principiul rulajului / continuităţii
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pe principiul rulajului / continuităţii
Florin Ular
3v. mai jos
Antonia Toth
3pe criteriu de reinvestireMonika Silea


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pe criteriu de reinvestire


Explanation:
sau pe baza de reinvestire

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v. mai jos


Explanation:
Am găsit varianta franceză a documentului, ştiu că cele referitoare la UE trebuie să existe şi în această limbă.

aici apare termenul de "sur une base
glissante"
deci cred că se traduce cu "pe baza unei metode variabile"

Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pe principiul rulajului / continuităţii


Explanation:
-

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51