KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

risk capital measures

Romanian translation: măsuri în favoarea capitalului de risc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk capital measures
Romanian translation:măsuri în favoarea capitalului de risc
Entered by: xxxMihai Badea

10:06 Apr 5, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: risk capital measures
Aid comprised in risk capital measures as referred to in the Community guidelines on State aid to promote risk capital investments in small and medium-sized enterprises should not be considered as transparent de minimis aid, unless the risk capital scheme concerned provides capital only up to the de minimis ceiling to each target undertaking.
Nuzzi
măsuri în favoarea capitalului de risc
Explanation:
Pe site-ul Consiliului Concurenţei apare "măsuri de capital de risc", dar parcă sună un pic şchiop.

"Mai multă supleţe pentru ***măsurile de capital de risc*** ce constituie ajutor de stat - reguli mai flexibile, mai ales pentru proiectele în stadii incipiente şi pentru faza de dezvoltare; "
http://www.competition.ro/diverse/Raport 2002-2004.pdf

"to set out how the Commission will apply the State aid definition in Article 87(1) of the EC Treaty to measures designed to provide or promote risk capital ("risk capital measures"); "
http://www.legaltext.ee/text/en/T61036.htm
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1măsuri în favoarea capitalului de riscxxxMihai Badea
3masuri pentru sectorul fondurilor cu capital de riscMonika Silea


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
măsuri în favoarea capitalului de risc


Explanation:
Pe site-ul Consiliului Concurenţei apare "măsuri de capital de risc", dar parcă sună un pic şchiop.

"Mai multă supleţe pentru ***măsurile de capital de risc*** ce constituie ajutor de stat - reguli mai flexibile, mai ales pentru proiectele în stadii incipiente şi pentru faza de dezvoltare; "
http://www.competition.ro/diverse/Raport 2002-2004.pdf

"to set out how the Commission will apply the State aid definition in Article 87(1) of the EC Treaty to measures designed to provide or promote risk capital ("risk capital measures"); "
http://www.legaltext.ee/text/en/T61036.htm

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masuri pentru sectorul fondurilor cu capital de risc


Explanation:
stiu ca e putin cam lunga exprimarea, dar eu asta vad ca vrea sa zica

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxMihai Badea: Nu cred că se referă la organismele de plasament în valori mobiliare. Vezi http://www.oakridgefinancialgroup.com/vc/vcterms.html pentru definiţia lui "risk capital".
36 mins
  -> multumesc