KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

performance of a loan

Romanian translation: executarea unui imprumut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance of a loan
Romanian translation:executarea unui imprumut
Entered by: Nina Iordache

12:54 Oct 22, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / loan
English term or phrase: performance of a loan
The company resolves the constitution of a real moveable security in order to secure the performance of a loan facility granted by the bank.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
executarea unui imprumut
Explanation:
http://www.clubafaceri.ro/info_articole/211_contracte_persoa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 14:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performance> executare, realizare, plata imprumutului, cu alte cuvinte
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2executarea unui imprumut
Nina Iordache
5 +1..garantarea creditului
Oana Negut
5 +1executarea (obligaţiei de restituire a) împrumutului
Bogdan Burghelea
4rentabilitatea imprumutuluiAnca Nitu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..garantarea creditului


Explanation:
din contextul oferit ..."in order to secure the performance of a loan facility granted by the bank" se traduce prin "pentru garantarea creditului acordat de către bancă

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minute (2007-10-22 13:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brd.ro/&files/fisa_credite-dacia-utilitare-renaul...
Garantarea creditului. - pentru garantarea creditului, se solicită contract de garanţie reală mobiliară ...


    Reference: http://www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act_text?idt=1555...
    Reference: http://www.smartfinancial.ro/smartbank/credite+pentru+imm/fn...
Oana Negut
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: Sensul este acesta, dar parcă lipseşte o nuanţă.
3 hrs

agree  Could-you
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executarea unui imprumut


Explanation:
http://www.clubafaceri.ro/info_articole/211_contracte_persoa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 14:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performance> executare, realizare, plata imprumutului, cu alte cuvinte

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Adams
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Adde
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executarea (obligaţiei de restituire a) împrumutului


Explanation:
Aceasta fiind obligaţia principală a împrumutatului.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rose Marie Matei
30 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rentabilitatea imprumutului


Explanation:
e cam cu "financial performance" imprumutul, cu alte cuvinte trebuie sa fie profitabil

compania ia masuri ( se asigura de garantii mobiliare = moveable securities ) ca sa asigure rentabilitatea imprumutului acordat

The borrowers then mail, fax or hand deliver these statements to their lender, who reviews the performance of the loan and monitors the financial institutions exposure to risk. The loan review process at most financial institutions is manual, resulting in financial institutions typically spending several thousand dollars worth of staff time reviewing each loan each year. As well, with manual review processes lenders and managers have little or no visibility into overall portfolio performance and risk levels. By giving account managers, credit analysts and borrowers an easy-to-use, web-based tool that helps automate cumbersome reporting and monitoring processes, the Covarity Dashboard helps financial institutions to improve their commercial lending practices by improving the quality of their portfolios and reducing loan losses
http://www.covarity.com/Solutions/

mai mult context nu ar strica




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-22 16:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chestia neclara e de ce sunt "real"moveable securities daca sunt "real" nu sunt "moveable " de obicei

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-22 17:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

numai daca e "garantie reala mobiliara" in sensul ca garantia e reala nu parte a real estate
Garanţia reală reglementată de Titlul VI al Legii nr.99/1999 constituie un drept real care are ca finalitate garantarea îndeplinirii oricărei obligaţii.
http://www.mj.romarhiva.ro/webarchive/garantii_acte_juridice...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 84