KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

tradesmanship

Romanian translation: profesionalism


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tradesmanship
Romanian translation:profesionalism
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

13:33 Oct 29, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / urare de sarbatori
English term or phrase: tradesmanship
Thank you for your involvement and tradesmanship (bussinesmanship)!
Florin Hulubei
profesionalism
Explanation:
- implicare şi profesionalism

as folosi eu in contextul dat
Selected response from:

Cornelia Serban
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3profesionalism
Nina Iordache
5 +1spirit comercial / de afaceri
Cristiana Coblis
3 +3profesionalism
Cornelia Serban


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
profesionalism


Explanation:
- implicare şi profesionalism

as folosi eu in contextul dat

Cornelia Serban
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rose Marie Matei
14 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  bobe
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spirit comercial / de afaceri


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minute (2007-10-29 13:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da, nu am văzut că e o urare de sărbători. Probabil e vorba de "colaborare", dacă urarea este adresată unui partener de afaceri / client.



Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
profesionalism


Explanation:
calitatea, profesionalismul actului/activitatii comerciale. In contexul dumneavoastra i-as spune pur si simplu profesionalism.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-29 13:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau chiar stil de a face afaceri: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/768287.




    Reference: http://www.kunne.no/upload/Gamle%20publikasjoner/Presentasjo...
Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rose Marie Matei
3 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Anca Nitu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  bobe
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!