KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

brokerage fee

Romanian translation: comisionul brokerului/agentului de bursa


16:40 Mar 30, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: brokerage fee
One reliable way of managing investments is through a broker, who charges a brokerage fee in the form of a percentage of the money invested.
R C
Romanian translation:comisionul brokerului/agentului de bursa
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6comisionul brokerului/agentului de bursa
Mihaela Bordea
5comision de brokerajVandor
5taxa de brokeraj
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxa de brokeraj


Explanation:
http://www.9am.ro/stiri-revista-presei/2007-04-11/dictionar....

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 43

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
comisionul brokerului/agentului de bursa


Explanation:
-

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dasa Suciu: Agentului de bursă.
33 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
1 hr
  -> multumesc Mihaela

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
5 hrs
  -> multumesc Georgiana

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs
  -> multumesc Rodica

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comision de brokeraj


Explanation:
Se poate zice si comisionul brokerului ,insa acesta este varianta cea mai concisa.

Vandor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian