KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

price

Romanian translation: preţ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price
Romanian translation:preţ
Entered by: Áron Török

11:50 Apr 22, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price
price synonym of fee , price of smt, goods or services
Davoud Dehghan
preţ
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

Áron Török
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10preţ
Áron Török
5 +2cost, tarifDiana Lupu
5taxă, onorariuioana gabriela sandu
3comision
Mihaela Bordea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost, tarif


Explanation:
sugestie

Diana Lupu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: valoare
2 mins
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
preţ


Explanation:
another suggestion

Áron Török
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cornelia mincu
49 mins

agree  Lina Samoila
2 hrs

agree  Adde
3 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs

agree  DocT
7 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
22 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs

agree  Lia Sabau
9 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxă, onorariu


Explanation:
as fee

ioana gabriela sandu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: Doar "onorariu". "Taxă", în nici un caz http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=taxă. Cel mai corect "preţ", http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=preţ
15 hrs
  -> depinde de contexthttp://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=taxă ;http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=onorariu

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comision


Explanation:
/

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: Nope, fiindcă acela este "commission" 8 a fee or a percentage of the proceeds paid to a salesperson, broker, etc., either in addition to, or in lieu of, wages or salary
14 hrs
  -> scuză-mă dacă gerşesc dar "commission" e atât de ... furculision! şi sunt atâtea exemple chiar pe rpoz în care fee este tradus şi prin "preţ" http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=4738216 şi prin "comision" http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=3552641