KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

Average cost object margin

Romanian translation: variatia medie a factorilor de productie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Average cost object margin
Romanian translation:variatia medie a factorilor de productie
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

07:21 Feb 10, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Average cost object margin
Measurement categories

Average cost object margin, invoice quotation, consulting quotation, internal/external FTE

Multumesc
Anca Buzatu
Austria
variatia medie a factorilor de productie
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/cost-object.htm...
= factor de productie

average margin = variatie medie

Sper ca te ajuta.
Selected response from:

andra_cristina
Grading comment
Mulțumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1variatia medie a factorilor de productieandra_cristina
3media costurilor variabile
cristina48


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
average cost object margin
media costurilor variabile


Explanation:
Variable costs are expenses that change in proportion to the activity of a business. In other words, variable cost is the sum of marginal costs. It can also be considered normal costs. Along with fixed costs, variable costs make up the two components of total cost. Direct Costs, however, are costs that can be associated with a particular cost object. Not all variable costs are direct costs, however; for example, variable manufacturing overhead costs are variable costs that are not a direct costs, but indirect costs.Variable costs are sometimes called unit-level costs as they vary with the number of units produced.


Sper să te ajute...


Example sentence(s):
  • Media costurilor variabile pentru acelaşi obiect diferă de la un producător la altul, în funcţie de mai mulţi factori (organizare. dimensiunea întreprinderii, etc.).

    Reference: http://visualwikipedia.com/en/Variable_cost
cristina48
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average cost object margin
variatia medie a factorilor de productie


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/cost-object.htm...
= factor de productie

average margin = variatie medie

Sper ca te ajuta.

andra_cristina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Mulțumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amelia muntean: http://bizfinance.about.com/od/glossaryc/g/Cost-Object.htm
2043 days