KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

compelling reasoning

Romanian translation: raţionament convingător


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compelling reasoning
Romanian translation:raţionament convingător
Entered by: Marcella Magda

16:16 Feb 21, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compelling reasoning
-
OctopusRO
Romania
raţionament convingător
Explanation:
ar putea fi o variantă, în lipsa unui context :)
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3argumentaţie irefutabilă
Maria Diaconu
3raţionament convingător
Marcella Magda


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raţionament convingător


Explanation:
ar putea fi o variantă, în lipsa unui context :)

Marcella Magda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
argumentaţie irefutabilă


Explanation:
argumentaţie irefutabilă

în lipsă de context, nu vei obţine niciodată un răspuns precis

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71