KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

readings

Romanian translation: valori


07:25 Jul 22, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: readings
the observed gauge readings shall be corrected for "gauge error".
pur
Romanian translation:valori
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6citiri
Elena Matei
5 +2valori
Codrut Tudor
4 +1masuratori
*TRANSCRIPT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
citiri


Explanation:
ok

Elena Matei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Postolache
26 mins

agree  lucca
4 hrs

agree  Sinziana Paltineanu
4 hrs

agree  ERIKA DAVID
9 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day1 hr

agree  dan chirita
5 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masuratori


Explanation:
In principiu propun termenul de "masurători" dar ar trebuie extins un pic contextul...

*TRANSCRIPT
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurafas
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc

disagree  Filip Marian Andrei: citiri - e cam aiurea
3 days11 hrs
  -> Nu inteleg cu ce anume nu sunteti de acord. Cu termenul citiri ? Probabil ar fi fost mai bine sa indicati acest lucru sub termenul respectiv;

agree  rapman: citiri este termenul corect si foarte des folosit, pentru ca, in principiu, "citiri" si "masuratori" sunt doua lucruri diferite
6 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valori


Explanation:
--

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
1 day1 hr

agree  Lucica Abil
7 days