KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

2,2'-Methylenebis(6-(2H-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethyl butyl(phenol)

Romanian translation: 2,2'-metilenbis(6-...


13:27 Oct 24, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 2,2'-Methylenebis(6-(2H-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethyl butyl(phenol)
Multumesc mult, de fapt Methylenebis imi da batai de cap...
mara_cojocaru
Romania
Romanian translation:2,2'-metilenbis(6-...
Explanation:
methylenebis este metilenbis
Ex:
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:UQuXN20dBt0J:frf.cncsis...
Selected response from:

Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc! Asa este...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +42,2'-metilenbis(6-...
Nicolae Zarna
3metilen-bi-N
Simona Hagiu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2,2'-methylenebis(6-(2h-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethyl butyl(phenol)
metilen-bi-N


Explanation:
singura sugestie cu care te pot ajuta...

Denumire INCI: | METHYLENEBIS TALLOW ACETAMIDODIMONIUM CHLORIDE |

Denumire chim./Iupac: | N,N′-metilen-bi-N-(alchil de seu)-N,N-dimetil-2-oxo-2-amino-etanamină. |

Simona Hagiu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
2,2'-methylenebis(6-(2h-benzotriazol-2-yl)-4-(1,1,3,3-tetramethyl butyl(phenol)
2,2'-metilenbis(6-...


Explanation:
methylenebis este metilenbis
Ex:
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:UQuXN20dBt0J:frf.cncsis...

Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
multumesc! Asa este...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Toth: Da, s-a cerut numai metilenbis.
40 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Monica Grigorescu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  MMFORREST
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!