KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

safety glasses with side-shields

Romanian translation: ochelari de protectie cu aparatori laterale


19:46 Dec 1, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: safety glasses with side-shields
In addition any person visiting an area where this product is handled should at least wear safety glasses with side-shields.

Voi cum le-ati spune? Imi dau seama la ce se refera, dar nu stiu daca au o denumire in romana.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:ochelari de protectie cu aparatori laterale
Explanation:
o umila incercare.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-01 19:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un link util

http://www.renania.ro/6_.htm
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ochelari de protectie cu aparatori laterale
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +2ochelari de protecţie cu protectoare laterale
asco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ochelari de protectie cu aparatori laterale


Explanation:
o umila incercare.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-01 19:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un link util

http://www.renania.ro/6_.htm

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sil___
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  asco
12 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
13 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Roxana Capusan
20 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Nissen
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ochelari de protecţie cu protectoare laterale


Explanation:
la linkul de mai jos, cod 8151 si 8152

ar mai fi mers si "... cu apărători laterale"


    Reference: http://www.viroti.ro/produse/protcap/4_3.html
asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurafas
12 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
13 hrs