KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

prime time

Romanian translation: ora de maxima audienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prime time
Romanian translation:ora de maxima audienta
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

18:59 Mar 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: prime time
The level of violence during Saturday morning cartoons is higher than the level of violence during prime time.
Paula Cirstoiu
ora de maxima audienta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ora de maxima audienta
Irene S.
4 +1ora de maxima audienta
Dan Marasescu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ora de maxima audienta


Explanation:
.

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Sinca
34 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus
12 days
  -> multumesc

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ora de maxima audienta


Explanation:
cred ca a mai fost intrebarea. Consulta te rog si glosarul.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
26 mins