KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers: Software

search spidering

Romanian translation: metoda de cautare spidering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:search spidering
Romanian translation:metoda de cautare spidering
Entered by: irina smalley

11:47 Feb 18, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: search spidering
Context:
Enable Search Spidering
This option will cause the search to crawl the provided url and index any links found in the site content.

Multumesc mult pentru sugestii.
Simona Hagiu
Romania
metoda de cautare spidering
Explanation:
It is a method (not a search engine)of collecting the information for the search engine
A web crawler (also known as a web spider or web robot or - especially in the FOAF community - web scutter[1]) is a program or automated script which browses the World Wide Web in a methodical, automated manner
nu stiu daca e nevoie de traducerea cuvantului spider, asa cum multi alti termeni din domeniul calculatoarelor raman in engleza, ma gandesc ca poate si acesta sa ramana
Selected response from:

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1metoda de cautare spideringirina smalley
3monitorizarea retelei internet
tagore
3reţea păianjenLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reţea păianjen


Explanation:
Poate acesta îţi va da o ideea.


    Reference: http://www.accurapid.com/journal/27romania.htm
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitorizarea retelei internet


Explanation:
O alta sugestie care sper sa va ajute.


tagore
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda de cautare spidering


Explanation:
It is a method (not a search engine)of collecting the information for the search engine
A web crawler (also known as a web spider or web robot or - especially in the FOAF community - web scutter[1]) is a program or automated script which browses the World Wide Web in a methodical, automated manner
nu stiu daca e nevoie de traducerea cuvantului spider, asa cum multi alti termeni din domeniul calculatoarelor raman in engleza, ma gandesc ca poate si acesta sa ramana


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spidering
irina smalley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: M-am gândit şi eu la asta...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: www.optimizare-site.com/dictionar-seo.php
1 hr