KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Computers (general)

Multimedia Card (MMC)

Romanian translation: card multimedia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multimedia Card (MMC)
Romanian translation:card multimedia
Entered by: swetalitv

15:30 Jan 12, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Multimedia Card (MMC)
How do you usually call it in Romanian? Thank you in advance.
swetalitv
card multimedia
Explanation:
S-a încetăţenit ca atare.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-12 18:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau card MMC
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Bogdan, thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4card multimedia
Bogdan Burghelea
4 +4card de memorieAnca Buzatu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
multimedia card (mmc)
card de memorie


Explanation:
.

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauswe
36 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Irina Adams
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
multimedia card (mmc)
card multimedia


Explanation:
S-a încetăţenit ca atare.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-12 18:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau card MMC

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bogdan, thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lia Sabau
27 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Veronica Manole
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day12 mins