KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

cassette forms

Romanian translation: cofraje casetate


13:52 Oct 27, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / cassette forms
English term or phrase: cassette forms
It gives the possibility of putting cassette forms on the girders. Stie cineva ce ar putea sa fie aceste cassette forms? Multumesc.
Sabina Manta
Romania
Romanian translation:cofraje casetate
Explanation:
forms = cofraje

Epitetul poate fi schnimbat în "tip casetă".
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cofraje casetate
Péter Tófalvi
2 +1forme casetate
Antonia Toth


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forme casetate


Explanation:
Cassette Formwork

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coffer

to be completed. see structural Coffer

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coffer

http://dictionar.netflash.ro/index.php?w=coffer&l=1&h=1&g=en...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minute (2007-10-27 14:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cassette Formwork
see structural Coffer

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formwork


Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Tatucu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, contextul nu este foarte relevant.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cofraje casetate


Explanation:
forms = cofraje

Epitetul poate fi schnimbat în "tip casetă".

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 hrs