KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

hat profile

Romanian translation: profil omega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hat profile
Romanian translation:profil omega
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:45 Sep 4, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / materiale
English term or phrase: hat profile
hat profiles are easier to mount...
Florin Hulubei
profil omega
Explanation:
http://www.scandinavianprofiles.com.au/pro-plasterboard-prof...

http://www.slatwall.ro/prodlist.php?ctg=40
Selected response from:

Adriana Crihan
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6profil omega
Adriana Crihan
3profil palarie
Denise Idel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
profil omega


Explanation:
http://www.scandinavianprofiles.com.au/pro-plasterboard-prof...

http://www.slatwall.ro/prodlist.php?ctg=40

Adriana Crihan
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Idel: cu siguranta varianta pe care am propus-o e o traducere "nu prea reusita"
27 mins

agree  Anca Nitu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/materials_plasti...
1 hr

agree  valdo75
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Bolohan
15 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day12 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profil palarie


Explanation:
http://www.bestprofil.ro/index.php?page=shop.product_details...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-09-04 17:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daca ma iau dupa imagini, cred ca "omega" si "palarie" sunt echivalente.

Denise Idel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20