KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

bitumen tissue

Romanian translation: mastic bituminos


14:19 Mar 4, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bitumen tissue
aici este vorba despre structura termo- si hidro-izolatiei:
water proof with 1 layer cardboard, 2 layers bitumen tissue between 4 layers of bitumen
Mihaela Roman
Romania
Romanian translation:mastic bituminos
Explanation:
mi-ar trebui o desciere mai completa ca sa-mi dau seama exact
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mai de graba este vorba despre o tesatura impregnata cu bitum (smoala)
Vasile BOLOGA
3 +1carton asfaltat
Bogdan Burghelea
3mastic bituminosAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carton asfaltat


Explanation:
*

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlavie
2 days6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mai de graba este vorba despre o tesatura impregnata cu bitum (smoala)


Explanation:
tissue = tesatura, panza

Vasile BOLOGA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mastic bituminos


Explanation:
mi-ar trebui o desciere mai completa ca sa-mi dau seama exact


    Reference: http://www.hitrom.ro/mecabit.htm
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 135