KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

trimming

Romanian translation: curăţire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trimming
Romanian translation:curăţire
Entered by: Andrei Albu

09:31 Jun 24, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / parc industrial
English term or phrase: trimming
Slope trimming.

Inainte de a construi ceva pe un teren.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
curatire
Explanation:
dict tehnic en>ro
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profilarea/nivelarea panteiCristian Nicolaescu
4curatire
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curatire


Explanation:
dict tehnic en>ro

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profilarea/nivelarea pantei


Explanation:
.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 127