KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

hollow concrete

Romanian translation: bloc de beton cu goluri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hollow concrete
Romanian translation:bloc de beton cu goluri
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:01 Jun 27, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / perete de beton
English term or phrase: hollow concrete
Type of concrete

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
bloc de beton cu goluri
Explanation:
everest :)
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bloc de beton cu goluri
Cristiana Coblis
2boltaricu golurirodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
boltaricu goluri


Explanation:
BOLTARI = Blocuri de zidarie cu agregate usoare
Utilizare: lucrari de zidarie pentru pereti interiori si exteriori, portanti sau autoportanti.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-06-27 15:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boltari cu goluri


    Reference: http://www.somaco.ro/r/produse/caramizi.html
rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bloc de beton cu goluri


Explanation:
everest :)

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16