KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

ready-mix concrete

Romanian translation: beton prefabricat / comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ready-mix concrete
Romanian translation:beton prefabricat / comercial
Entered by: Claudia Serban

11:32 Jun 28, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: ready-mix concrete
Concrete either mixed at a batching plant and carried to the site in an agitator truck or batched, but not mixed and carried to the site in a truck mixer.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
beton prefabricat / comercial
Explanation:
Din dictionarul englez-roman al Academiei Romane
Selected response from:

Claudia Serban
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beton gata preparat
Mihaela Sinca
4 +2beton prefabricat / comercial
Claudia Serban
4beton preparat/amestecat
Dan Topor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beton gata preparat


Explanation:
vezi si GDT

8668/module/gnm20/jsp/templates/product/product_grp.html

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
5 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beton prefabricat / comercial


Explanation:
Din dictionarul englez-roman al Academiei Romane

Claudia Serban
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristina Anghel
3 days12 hrs
  -> Multumesc

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beton preparat/amestecat


Explanation:
nu vad ce explicatii as putea oferi

Dan Topor
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4