KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Economics

bulk contract indexation approach

Romanian translation: abordarea de indexare a contractelor engros


21:35 Feb 1, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: bulk contract indexation approach
We have finalized the new bulk contract indexation approach using appropriate energy indices and with the correct weight for electricity.
mara_cojocaru
Romania
Romanian translation:abordarea de indexare a contractelor engros
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indexation Indexation = Indexare
Selected response from:

Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3abordarea de indexare a contractelor engros
Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
3 +1propunere de indexare generala a pretului contractual
tagore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abordarea de indexare a contractelor engros


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indexation Indexation = Indexare


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indexation
Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48: sau mai precis: "noul mod de abordare a indexarii contractelor engros"
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina! :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Rodica! :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propunere de indexare generala a pretului contractual


Explanation:
O alta interpretare.
(Poate trebuie gasit un alt adjectiv pentru "bulk", eventual un alt substantiv pentru "approach").
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> Va multumesc !