KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Economics

in terms of

Romanian translation: relativ la


10:43 Feb 2, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: in terms of
Cum s-ar putea traduce in contextul: "what is the impact of tax progression - defined as a higher average tax rate in terms of tax base" sau "another definition of tax progression is that in terms of the tax base the marginal tax rate increses" sau "what are the implications of progressive taxation in terms of investment behaviour under uncertainty". Multumesc.
oana80
Romanian translation:relativ la
Explanation:
Acesta este sensul în contextele date. Eventual s-ar mai putea traduce „din punctul de vedere al" sau în ceea ce priveşte"
Selected response from:

Maria Tulbure
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9relativ la
Maria Tulbure
5 +3in ceea ce privesteRODICA CIOBANU
3 +1prin prisma
Simona Hagiu
4în sensul de
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3in termeni de
Ilinca Florea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in termeni de


Explanation:
eu as zice pur si simplu asa.

Ilinca Florea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prin prisma


Explanation:
(cu genitiv)

o varianta

Simona Hagiu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 mins
  -> Multumesc, Bogdan

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
relativ la


Explanation:
Acesta este sensul în contextele date. Eventual s-ar mai putea traduce „din punctul de vedere al" sau în ceea ce priveşte"

Maria Tulbure
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
3 mins

agree  cristina48: sau "fata de"/"in functie de"
9 mins

agree  Carmen Balan: sau "referitor la"
26 mins

agree  Lina Samoila
35 mins

agree  alinatalpalaru
2 hrs

agree  tagore
2 hrs

agree  sanda_vladescu
2 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
8 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day19 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in ceea ce priveste


Explanation:
din experienta

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Andronache
16 mins
  -> Multumesc mult, Ana

agree  Cristina Canghizer
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Cristina

agree  sanda_vladescu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Sanda

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
în sensul de


Explanation:
Parcă aşa aş zice. Şi LEO îl traduce, printre alte varainte, prin im Sinne von, adică în sensul de:

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lang=de&lp=ende&search=in terms of

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8