KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Economics

harvesting threshold

Romanian translation: prag de rentabilitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harvesting threshold
Romanian translation:prag de rentabilitate
Entered by: oana80

13:37 Feb 2, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: harvesting threshold
In contextul unui studiu economic "For a set of sufficiently low volatilities, increased volatility decelerates investment by increasing the harvesting threshold, but the tax rate does not affect the optimal policy." Multumesc.
oana80
prag de rentabilitate
Explanation:
mie asa imi pare in context, din pacate n-am gasit referinte
Selected response from:

sanda_vladescu
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prag de rentabilitate
sanda_vladescu
4prag al obtinerii de profituri/venituri/ beneficiiRODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prag al obtinerii de profituri/venituri/ beneficii


Explanation:
to harvest= a obtine/strange/ culege beneficii/venituri/profituri/beneficii

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc frumos!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prag de rentabilitate


Explanation:
mie asa imi pare in context, din pacate n-am gasit referinte

sanda_vladescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA: Si mie.
17 mins
  -> multam, nu-s in domeniu decat tangential si fraza parca asta cere acolo

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day15 hrs