KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Education / Pedagogy

Vocational School for Agricultural Mechanics

Romanian translation: şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vocational School for Agricultural Mechanics
Romanian translation:şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli
Entered by: adinag

09:24 Feb 16, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educational establishments
English term or phrase: Vocational School for Agricultural Mechanics
educational establishment in Romania, in 1965.
adinag
şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli
Explanation:
şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli
Cristian Brinza
5scoala profesionala de mecanica agricola
camelia lazar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
vocational school for agricultural mechanics
şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli


Explanation:
şcoală profesională de mecanici agricoli

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
0 min
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Ilinca Florea
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Nina Iordache: Absolut!
10 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Oana Moisuc
11 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: mai poate fi si gruo scolar de mecanica agricola
12 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Sigina
21 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos.

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs

agree  Corina Dinu
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocational school for agricultural mechanics
scoala profesionala de mecanica agricola


Explanation:
studying period after secondary school, starting with the 9th grade, lasting 3 years, specialised in agricultural mechanics

camelia lazar
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian