ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

chese-head

Romanian translation: şurub cu cap cilindric (crestat) Taptite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chese-head
Romanian translation:şurub cu cap cilindric (crestat) Taptite
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

06:15 Mar 27, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / industria prepararii berii
English term or phrase: chese-head
tapitite chese-head screw
Florin Hulubei
şurub cu cap cilindric (crestat) Taptite
Explanation:
Taptite este o marca. vezi Google

S.C. ELARS S.A. Râmnicu Sãrat - elemente de asamblare***Surub cu cap cilindric crestat***, pentru metale - ***SR EN ISO 1207*** · Surub cu cap cilindric crestat, pentru metale - STAS 3954 ...
www.elars.ro/produse.php?lang=ro - 20k - În Cache - Pagini similare

BS EN ISO 1207:1994Standard, BS EN ISO 1207:1994. Title Identifier, ***Slotted cheese head screws***. Product grade A ... International Equivalent, ***EN ISO 1207***:1994 ISO 1207:1992 ...
www.standardsdirect.org/standards/standards2/StandardsCatal... - 7k

conform IATE
mechanical engineering [COM] Full entry
EN slotted cheese headscrew 2 Ref Def
fillister head screw 2 Ref
cheese head screw 2 Ref
cheese headed screw 2 Ref
cheese screw 2 Ref
flat fillister screw 2 Ref
ES tornillo de cabeza cilíndrica ranurada 2 Ref
FR vis à tête cylindrique 2 Ref Def
vis à tête cylindrique fendue 2 Ref
IT vite a testa cilindrica 2 Ref
PT parafuso de cabeça cilíndrica 2 Ref
parafuso de cabeça cilíndrica fendida 2 Ref

Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2şurub cu cap cilindric (crestat) TaptiteCristian Nicolaescu
4 +2cap cilindric
Violeta Roman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cap cilindric


Explanation:
surub cu cap cilindric (vezi link)


    Reference: http://myword.info/sendword.php?ch_head_1-a
Violeta Roman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: cu mentiunea ca Taptite e o marca inregistrata
24 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cheese-head screw
şurub cu cap cilindric (crestat) Taptite


Explanation:
Taptite este o marca. vezi Google

S.C. ELARS S.A. Râmnicu Sãrat - elemente de asamblare***Surub cu cap cilindric crestat***, pentru metale - ***SR EN ISO 1207*** · Surub cu cap cilindric crestat, pentru metale - STAS 3954 ...
www.elars.ro/produse.php?lang=ro - 20k - În Cache - Pagini similare

BS EN ISO 1207:1994Standard, BS EN ISO 1207:1994. Title Identifier, ***Slotted cheese head screws***. Product grade A ... International Equivalent, ***EN ISO 1207***:1994 ISO 1207:1992 ...
www.standardsdirect.org/standards/standards2/StandardsCatal... - 7k

conform IATE
mechanical engineering [COM] Full entry
EN slotted cheese headscrew 2 Ref Def
fillister head screw 2 Ref
cheese head screw 2 Ref
cheese headed screw 2 Ref
cheese screw 2 Ref
flat fillister screw 2 Ref
ES tornillo de cabeza cilíndrica ranurada 2 Ref
FR vis à tête cylindrique 2 Ref Def
vis à tête cylindrique fendue 2 Ref
IT vite a testa cilindrica 2 Ref
PT parafuso de cabeça cilíndrica 2 Ref
parafuso de cabeça cilíndrica fendida 2 Ref



Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban: cap cilindric (exista si crestate, si in cruce)
6 hrs
  -> mulţumesc