KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

piece of card

Romanian translation: bucăţi de carton


17:59 Apr 1, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / other
English term or phrase: piece of card
Openings on different surfaces on top of the apparatus (if any) are covered simultaneously by separate pieces of card.
ZAMOLXIS
Romanian translation:bucăţi de carton
Explanation:
de la "cardboard"
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bucăţi de carton
Cristian Brinza
3plăcuţe
Antonia Toth


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bucăţi de carton


Explanation:
de la "cardboard"

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 hrs

agree  Monika Silea
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plăcuţe


Explanation:
ex.

plăcuţa inscripţionată de pe spatele aparatului

Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12