KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

low peak power pulse compression waveform transmission

Romanian translation: transmisie sub formă de unde de puls cu amplitudine redusă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low peak power pulse compression waveform transmission
Romanian translation:transmisie sub formă de unde de puls cu amplitudine redusă
Entered by: Áron Török

12:22 Oct 27, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: low peak power pulse compression waveform transmission
1. New LYRA-CS Radar Sensors: the proposed Radar for the SCOMAR system over-comes the standard consolidated X-Band VTS radar technology based on Slotted Waveguide Antennas and short-pulse Magnetron based RTX offering a fully coherent maritime surveillance radar, performing low peak power pulse compression wave-form transmission...
mara_cojocaru
Romania
transmisie sub formă de unde de puls cu amplitudine redusă
Explanation:
eu aşa aş spune
Selected response from:

Áron Török
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transmiterea formei de unda prin compresia impulsului cu valore redusa a puterii maxime de varf
Luminita Fundatureanu
4 +1transmisie sub formă de unde de puls cu amplitudine redusă
Áron Török


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmisie sub formă de unde de puls cu amplitudine redusă


Explanation:
eu aşa aş spune

Áron Török
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc mult
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cred ca e foarte buna varianta, multumesc mult!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Hagiu
45 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmiterea formei de unda prin compresia impulsului cu valore redusa a puterii maxime de varf


Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:1i7ZSRx40AEJ:www.custom...

art. 20

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Dictionar tehnic Proedition:
Cuvantul
peak power

Domeniu
electrotehnică, electronică

Sens
putere maximă/de vârf

Grandictionnaire.com
http://www.grandictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...
pulse compression = compresia impulsului

Luminita Fundatureanu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc.