KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

timeslot

Romanian translation: interval de timp


08:03 Jan 9, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / conference systems
English term or phrase: timeslot
As well as the 7 days of the week, there is an entry for public holidays. This allows specific timeslots to be set up for days that are nominated as public holidays.
Ramona
Romanian translation:interval de timp
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Eugen Cojocaru
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6interval de timpEugen Cojocaru
4poziţie temporală(la modulaţia în cod de impulsuriRODICA CIOBANU
4eşantion (de timp)Andrei Szanto


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
interval de timp


Explanation:
---

Eugen Cojocaru
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDonaMC: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/time slot
1 min
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Cu toate că am găsit şi "fantă temporală", dar parcă senul e uşor distorsionat.
17 mins
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  ayast: exactement
1 hr
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  MMFORREST
2 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Crisoi
6 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Anca Nitu
12 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eşantion (de timp)


Explanation:
Eşantion de timp ca rezulat al eşantionării unui semnal electric

Andrei Szanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziţie temporală(la modulaţia în cod de impulsuri


Explanation:
conform Dicţionarului tehnic Englez-Român-Editura Tehnică, ediţia 1997

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16