KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

pressure tank

Romanian translation: rezervor ( sub presiune)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure tank
Romanian translation:rezervor ( sub presiune)
Entered by: xxxToni33

20:46 Feb 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Fier de calcat
English term or phrase: pressure tank
Different to conventional steam iron stations, the steam is not created in the pressure tank, but directly in the closed steam chamber in the iron unit.

Multumesc
xxxToni33
rezervor ( sub presiune)
Explanation:
http://www.bizoo.ro/firma/nalco/vanzare/1090/Fier-De-Calcat-...


http://www.shopix.ro/produs-Philips-GC-6310_17182.html
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7rezervor ( sub presiune)Anca Nitu
5 +2rezervor de presiune
Luminita Fundatureanu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rezervor ( sub presiune)


Explanation:
http://www.bizoo.ro/firma/nalco/vanzare/1090/Fier-De-Calcat-...


http://www.shopix.ro/produs-Philips-GC-6310_17182.html

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
5 hrs

agree  Oana Negut
8 hrs

agree  Aura Cherecheș
10 hrs

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
11 hrs

agree  Anca Buzatu
16 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 hrs

agree  Andrei Ersek
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rezervor de presiune


Explanation:
Dictionar Tehnic Proedition
Grandictionnaire


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.ca/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_...
    Reference: http://www.grundfos.com/web/Homero.nsf/ab34d734e50cd531c1256...
Luminita Fundatureanu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif.

agree  wordbridge
2 days8 hrs
  -> Multumesc.