KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

load cable

Romanian translation: cablu de sarcină


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load cable
Romanian translation:cablu de sarcină
Entered by: Áron Török

14:06 Apr 4, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / User's and Installation Manual
English term or phrase: load cable
Schuko-IEC 320 16 A (Input cable)
IEC-IEC 320 10 A (Load cable)
Maria
cablu de sarcină
Explanation:
este vb de un UPS, nicidecum de un excavator, iar LOAD este ieşirea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 óra (2008-04-04 17:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.powercom-ups.com/manuals/vanguard.pdf
Selected response from:

Áron Török
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cablu de sarcină
Áron Török
4 +1cablu de ridicare (a cupei de excavator)
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cablu de ridicare (a cupei de excavator)


Explanation:
Dict. tehnic EN-RO, Ed. Tehnica.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuel Bod
3 mins
  -> Multumesc!

disagree  Áron Török: de 10 Amperi, domnu Juhász???
1 hr
  -> Bocsika, nem vettem eszre a 10 A-t.

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cablu de sarcină


Explanation:
este vb de un UPS, nicidecum de un excavator, iar LOAD este ieşirea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 óra (2008-04-04 17:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.powercom-ups.com/manuals/vanguard.pdf

Áron Török
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs

agree  Adriana Sandru
2 days14 hrs