KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

bias capacitor

Romanian translation: condensator de polarizare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bias capacitor
Romanian translation:condensator de polarizare
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

20:08 Mar 3, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: bias capacitor
este vorba de un manual ce se refera la motorul bărcilor
Florin Hulubei
condensator de polarizare
Explanation:
condensator de polarizare
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2condensator de polarizare
Mihaela Sinca
3condensator polarizat
Irene S.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condensator polarizat


Explanation:
simboluri
... Condensator variabil,exista ţi condensatoare semivariabile(semireglabile).
Condensator electrolitic,polarizat. Rezistor (rezistenta). ...
www.cq-dx.as.ro/simboluri electronice.htm - 10k - in Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] CONDENSATOARE
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... GH L]ROD LH 4.9. Ce vQWHOHJH L prin faptul F XQ condensator electrolitic
este polarizat ? 4.10.Un condensator stiroflex poate ...
www.cetti.ro/CETTI/Dwdl/Labs/Condensatoare.pdf - Pagini similare



Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condensator de polarizare


Explanation:
condensator de polarizare


Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
8 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  rodi: salutu'
8 hrs
  -> multumesc