KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

power up (sequence)

Romanian translation: secventa de alimentare


20:11 Mar 4, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: power up (sequence)
barci motor
Florin Hulubei
Romanian translation:secventa de alimentare
Explanation:
"... Secventa de alimentare poate fi comandata cu senzor in functie de pozitia rotorului, sau poate fi comandata independent de pozitia acestuia. ... "
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4secventa de alimentare
Dan Marasescu
4pornire (ordinea)
Irene S.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pornire (ordinea)


Explanation:
hth

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
secventa de alimentare


Explanation:
"... Secventa de alimentare poate fi comandata cu senzor in functie de pozitia rotorului, sau poate fi comandata independent de pozitia acestuia. ... "

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
11 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
10 hrs

agree  ZAMOLXIS
11 hrs