KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

fuel bowl vent

Romanian translation: aerisirea cuvei filtrului de carburant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel bowl vent
Romanian translation:aerisirea cuvei filtrului de carburant
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

15:56 Mar 9, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: fuel bowl vent
motor barca
Florin Hulubei
aerisirea cuvei filtrului de carburant
Explanation:
vezi fuel bowl pe Grand Dictionnaire
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aerisirea cuvei filtrului de carburantCristian Nicolaescu
5aerisire rezervor combustibil
asco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aerisire rezervor combustibil


Explanation:
"vent" de la ventilation

asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aerisirea cuvei filtrului de carburant


Explanation:
vezi fuel bowl pe Grand Dictionnaire

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72