KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

inlet needle and seat

Romanian translation: cui pontou şi scaunul său


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet needle and seat
Romanian translation:cui pontou şi scaunul său
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:02 Mar 9, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: inlet needle and seat
barci motor
Florin Hulubei
cui pontou şi scaunul său
Explanation:
sau suportul său
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ac si scaun de admisie
asco
5cui pontou şi scaunul său
Irene S.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cui pontou şi scaunul său


Explanation:
sau suportul său

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac si scaun de admisie


Explanation:
pentru admisia combustibilului printr-o supapa cu ac, care se aseaza pe scaunul de supapa pentru a obtura accesul combustibilului.

asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
17 hrs