KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

fittings

Romanian translation: accesorii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fittings
Romanian translation:accesorii
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:15 Mar 9, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / navigatie
English term or phrase: fittings
motor
Florin Hulubei
accesorii
Explanation:
instalatii auxiliare ale motorului
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accesorii
asco
5fitinguri
Irene S.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fitinguri


Explanation:
Există în Dex, deci îl putem folosi în loc de "elemente de fixare".

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 200

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accesorii


Explanation:
instalatii auxiliare ale motorului

asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
8 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
16 hrs