KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Energy / Power Generation

thermal input

Romanian translation: putere termica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal input
Romanian translation:putere termica
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

10:46 May 22, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: thermal input
~ of a plant

Multumesc,
Veronica
Maricica W.
putere termica
Explanation:
putere termica 869 aparitii pe Google

vezi "thermal input" la adresa
http://www.ec.gc.ca/CEPARegistry/documents/part/ogeb/sec1_4....

si compara cu "puissance thermique" de la adresa

http://www.ec.gc.ca/RegistreLCPE/documents/part/ogeb/sec1_4....

Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, am gasit la fel si in IATE.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2consum termic
asco
5putere termicaCristian Nicolaescu
4consumul specificdan chirita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consum termic


Explanation:
productia termica - consumul termic = bilantul termic (pozitiv/negativ)


    Reference: http://www.universulenergiei.educatia.ro/adrese/energie/util...
asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
31 mins
  -> THX

agree  Mihaela Brooks
4 hrs
  -> multumiri calduroase :-)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumul specific


Explanation:
consumul specific de combustibil al centralei

dan chirita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
putere termica


Explanation:
putere termica 869 aparitii pe Google

vezi "thermal input" la adresa
http://www.ec.gc.ca/CEPARegistry/documents/part/ogeb/sec1_4....

si compara cu "puissance thermique" de la adresa

http://www.ec.gc.ca/RegistreLCPE/documents/part/ogeb/sec1_4....



Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, am gasit la fel si in IATE.