KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Energy / Power Generation

act boldly

Romanian translation: acţiona cu hotărâre


08:49 Jun 28, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / act boldly
English term or phrase: act boldly
We will strive to act boldly to meet the needs of the time and will carry on our efforts in order to remain a reliable partner.
oenescu25
Romanian translation:acţiona cu hotărâre
Explanation:
poate există şi idei mai bune, e cam limbaj de lemn...
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acţiona cu îndrăzneală
Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
4 +2acţiona cu hotărâre
Maria Diaconu
4atitudine îndrăzneaţă
Lucian Ursu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atitudine îndrăzneaţă


Explanation:
sau să ne comportăm îndrăzneţ.

Lucian Ursu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acţiona cu hotărâre


Explanation:
poate există şi idei mai bune, e cam limbaj de lemn...

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: *cu fermitate/hotărâre*; şi puţin exagerat: *cu viziune*
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Tatucu: Da, Maria, versiunile tale sunt cele mai potrivite in contextul asta. Ar mai merge si "ne vom stradui sa facem toate eforturile pentru .."
4 mins
  -> E bună şi reformularea, mulţumesc

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acţiona cu îndrăzneală


Explanation:
o alta expresie sinonima :)

Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea
2 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs

agree  lucca
21 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day1 hr