KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Energy / Power Generation

emerging competitive environment in emerging Europe

Romanian translation: mediu competitiv emergent în noua Europă


07:25 Nov 7, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / emerging competitive environment in emerging Europe
English term or phrase: emerging competitive environment in emerging Europe
The 3rd Emerging Europe Energy Summit offers decision makers clear and comprehensive analysis on the future energy landscape and the challenges posed by the emerging competitive environment in emerging Europe.
oenescu25
Romanian translation:mediu competitiv emergent în noua Europă
Explanation:
O sugestie ...
Selected response from:

Dan Barbulescu
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6mediu competitiv emergent în noua EuropăDan Barbulescu
3apariţia ecologiei competitive într-o Europă renăscîndă
dragostea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
emerging competitive environment in emerging europe
mediu competitiv emergent în noua Europă


Explanation:
O sugestie ...

Dan Barbulescu
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
46 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Irina Schwab
59 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Luminita Fundatureanu
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: pozitiv, as zice partea de Europa in curs de dezvoltare in loc de noua Europa
1 day4 hrs
  -> multumesc

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emerging competitive environment in emerging europe
apariţia ecologiei competitive într-o Europă renăscîndă


Explanation:
Nu am explicaţii la dispoziţie, decît Dict. Engl.Român,Inst. de Lingv.,E.A.,Buc.,1974; Dict. Engl.Român,Andrei Bantaş,E.Teora,Buc.,2002.

dragostea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4