KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

controls

Romanian translation: regulatoare


10:06 Jul 26, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: controls
"with an integrated system, for the equivalent amount spent on controls an integrated system can be purchased"

- se refera la elementele de comanda pentru un compresor sau o turbina, dar nu stiu exact cum sa le denumesc. Multumesc
pur
Romanian translation:regulatoare
Explanation:
integrated system-se refera la sistemele de comanda distribuite de tip D.C.S. folosite in industrie.
Selected response from:

dan chirita
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1regulatoaredan chirita
3 +1tabela de controlmunteanu_bia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulatoare


Explanation:
integrated system-se refera la sistemele de comanda distribuite de tip D.C.S. folosite in industrie.

dan chirita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  munteanu_bia: tabela de control
46 mins
  -> multumesc

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabela de control


Explanation:
I think that's the translation.

munteanu_bia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
9 mins