KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering: Industrial

liquid venting

Romanian translation: pierdere de lichid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid venting
Romanian translation:pierdere de lichid
Entered by: D nic

16:03 Feb 2, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: liquid venting
Our liquid volumes decreased in such a way that we had to stop one of the two compressors of our ASU (air supply unit) to prevent liquid venting
mara_cojocaru
Romania
pierdere de lichid
Explanation:
pierdere de lichid ( depresurizarea instalatiei)
Selected response from:

D nic
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc pt ajutor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pierdere de lichidD nic
5scaparea de lichidGeorgeta Radulescu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scaparea de lichid


Explanation:
Conf. dictionar + experienta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-02 16:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exact!

Georgeta Radulescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: adica scurgere? Multumesc!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pierdere de lichid


Explanation:
pierdere de lichid ( depresurizarea instalatiei)

D nic
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc pt ajutor!
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc, suna mai bine asa...