KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

bridge

Romanian translation: punte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridge
Romanian translation:punte
Entered by: Andrei Albu

10:49 Feb 20, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bridge
To change the language of display texts please activate the programming bridge.
Connect programming bridge in terminal block. Control must be in „OFF“ - position, cable bridge „START“ has to be open.
End of programming: disconnect cable bridge „PROG“. After this all values can be indicated but not changed.
Connect cable bridge „START“ with a cable or a switch and the master control system will start your compressed air station.

Multumesc!
xxxAriam
punte
Explanation:
punte
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6punte
Andrei Albu
3 +1platforma de programare/conector ...Cristina Chaplin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
punte


Explanation:
punte

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
21 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Florin Hulubei
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Valentin Alupoaie
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
platforma de programare/conector ...


Explanation:

PROGRAMMING BRIDGE = i-as spune platforma de programare

o sugestie


Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dan chirita: mai corect ar fi aceasta varianta
1 day18 hrs
  -> multumesc!