KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

spool pin

Romanian translation: axul mosorului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spool pin
Romanian translation:axul mosorului
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

20:09 Jan 18, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / masini de cusut
English term or phrase: spool pin
stift bobina
Aura Cherecheș
axul mosorului
Explanation:
Ar putea fi si axul bobinei. Totul depinde de ce fel de masina este.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2axul mosorului
Iosif JUHASZ
5axul suveicii
Mihaela Bordea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
axul mosorului


Explanation:
Ar putea fi si axul bobinei. Totul depinde de ce fel de masina este.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Adams
10 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Andrei Huiban
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
axul suveicii


Explanation:
-

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4