KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

spring loaded diaphragm

Romanian translation: resort cu diafragma, disc cu resort utilizat in ambreiaje


19:34 Aug 31, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: spring loaded diaphragm
"a choice of valves with either spring loaded diaphragm or spring loaded piston are available..."
Draga Crisan
United Kingdom
Romanian translation:resort cu diafragma, disc cu resort utilizat in ambreiaje
Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Alice!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diafragmă cu arc
Adde
3 +1resort cu diafragma, disc cu resort utilizat in ambreiajeAlice Crisan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resort cu diafragma, disc cu resort utilizat in ambreiaje


Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Alice!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc Adriana :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diafragmă cu arc


Explanation:
"Regulatorul prezintă o vană de reglare, acţionare hidraulică cu o diafragmă de control cu arc pentru setarea presiunii diferenţiale dorite".



    Reference: http://www.incalzire.danfoss.com/xxListx/0_MNU17394582_SIT17...
Adde
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, Ade!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  k33pwalkin
12 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc