KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Engineering (general)

we would strongly urge you to request

Romanian translation: va recomandam insistent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we would strongly urge you
Romanian translation:va recomandam insistent
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

10:45 Jan 26, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: we would strongly urge you to request
In consideration of the type of unit involved and the degradation noted we would strongly urge you to request that a field service representative be mobilised to assist and advise during the planned re-grouting.

As fi tentat sa spun "va recomandam/rugam insistent sa solicitati"

Totusi cred ca trebuie sa existe o formula consacrata.

Multumesc pentru orice sugestii.
Cristian Nicolaescu
va recomandam insistent ......
Explanation:
formula propusa este adecvata
Selected response from:

Vasile BOLOGA
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5va recomandam insistent ......
Vasile BOLOGA
4va rugam sa solicitati neaparatRadu Stefan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
va recomandam insistent ......


Explanation:
formula propusa este adecvata

Vasile BOLOGA
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
14 mins

agree  Dora Ilie
52 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  ZAMOLXIS
4 hrs

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
va rugam sa solicitati neaparat


Explanation:
sau "insistam..."

Bafta.

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian