KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Environment & Ecology

sampler

Romanian translation: prelevator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sampler
Romanian translation:prelevator
Entered by: xxxMihai Badea

12:11 Aug 30, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / mediu
English term or phrase: sampler
Environmental monitoring air sampler



Microbiology

The environmental monitoring air sampler operates by drawing in air at a fixed flow rate. A volume of 1 cubic metre is sampled during a calibrated period, meeting the requirements of pharmaceutical cleanroom control.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
prelevator
Explanation:
Instrumente de analiza, masura si control
... Pompa prelevare Aer, Recoltare praf; Prelevatoare probe · Prelevator de Aer · Prelevator Apa, Stationar - Portabil - Automate; Prelevator vampir ...
www.multilab.ro/Program Produse.htm - 112k - În Cache - Pagini similare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-30 12:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De asemenea, în baza de date terminologice a IER există intrarea:

engleză: single filter sampler
română: prelevator cu un singur filtru
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8prelevatorxxxMihai Badea
5prelevator de esantioane
Radu Nicolaescu
3analizorcameliaim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analizor


Explanation:
Cf dict tehnic. De asemenea "sonda pt luarea probelor"

Cred ca asta se potriveste: "imisii in aer apa si sol. determinari gaze toxice si explozive. gas analysis equipment. emisii la cos. Analizor & Detector gaz - pentru monitorizare, ..." (www.multilab.ro/MainPages/Key-Lab/Gaze/Detector Gaze.htm)


cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
prelevator


Explanation:
Instrumente de analiza, masura si control
... Pompa prelevare Aer, Recoltare praf; Prelevatoare probe · Prelevator de Aer · Prelevator Apa, Stationar - Portabil - Automate; Prelevator vampir ...
www.multilab.ro/Program Produse.htm - 112k - În Cache - Pagini similare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-30 12:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De asemenea, în baza de date terminologice a IER există intrarea:

engleză: single filter sampler
română: prelevator cu un singur filtru

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emina Popovici
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  elfstone
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Oana Muntean
33 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bianca Fogarasi
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  lucca: Absolut
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Paula Dana Szabados: sau dispozitiv de prelevare a probelor
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prelevator de esantioane


Explanation:
prelevare intr-un volum sau ritm definite prin proceduri pe baze statistice.

Exemplu de aplicare: A seven-day solid-state timer allows up to 14 programmable starts and stops of the system. For instance, the timer can be programmed to collect day-time samples from 6:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. each day for a whole week, so that a weekly total sample can be obtained.

Radu Nicolaescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian