KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

repos

Romanian translation: operatiuni repo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repos
Romanian translation:operatiuni repo
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

03:26 May 24, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: repos
This has led to a considerable increase in the loans to deposits (including repos) ratio, but falls short considerably of the EU average and to a corresponding decrease in the liquid assets to depoits ratio.

Cu multumiri,
TWeety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
operatiuni repo
Explanation:
www.bnro.ro/Ro/Legi/Regmon/Regmon.pdf
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4operatiuni repo
Mihaela Sinca
4operatiuni de pensiune
cristi gontariu


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operatiuni repo


Explanation:
www.bnro.ro/Ro/Legi/Regmon/Regmon.pdf

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
2 hrs

agree  xxxMihai Badea
4 hrs

agree  Iulia Manescu
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operatiuni de pensiune


Explanation:
repos sau repurchase agreements


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/637419?float=1
cristi gontariu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4