KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

board of statutory auditors

Romanian translation: comisia de cenzori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board of statutory auditors
Romanian translation:comisia de cenzori
Entered by: Iulia Goras

16:57 Mar 28, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: board of statutory auditors
The company could appoint one member to the board of directors and one member to the board of statutory auditors.

Mulţumesc anticipat.
Iulia Goras
comisia de cenzori
Explanation:
care este prevăzută în statutul societăţii comerciale
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5comisia de cenzori
Lucica Abil
5 +1comisia de auditori statutari
Raluca Mot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comisia de cenzori


Explanation:
care este prevăzută în statutul societăţii comerciale

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 198
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMihai Badea
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Mihai!

agree  micawber_7
19 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  silvia karen
58 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Bogdan!

agree  Diana Nacu
1 day9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisia de auditori statutari


Explanation:
http://www.cafr.ro/index.jsp?page=conducerea_cafr&categoryID...

Raluca Mot
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: vad ca se utilizeaza expresia iar termenul " auditor" pare sa fi fost adoptat pe larg
27 mins

neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: "Auditor", în sensul legii, este altceva decît "cenzor", care este sensul de aici.
3 hrs