KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

call circular

Romanian translation: circulara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call circular
Romanian translation:circulara
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

11:56 Sep 17, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Budgeting
English term or phrase: call circular
Call circular for performance budgeting usually says:
Agencies must report on mission, goals, strategic issues, objectives,
Diana Loznean
circulara
Explanation:
Nu stiu insa ce sa fac cu "call"..

Circulara nr.14 din 29 iunie 2006, privind realizarea şi punerea în ... cu privire la rectificarea bugetului asigurărilor sociale de stat pe anul 2006 ...
www.bnro.ro/ro/Legi/Index/ - 11k
http://www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act_text?idt=1364...
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you for the help...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9circularaAnca Buzatu
4 +1circulară
dragostea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
circulara


Explanation:
Nu stiu insa ce sa fac cu "call"..

Circulara nr.14 din 29 iunie 2006, privind realizarea şi punerea în ... cu privire la rectificarea bugetului asigurărilor sociale de stat pe anul 2006 ...
www.bnro.ro/ro/Legi/Index/ - 11k
http://www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act_text?idt=1364...

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you for the help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: circulara de înştiinţare sau, poate, de convocare
11 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Multumesc.

agree  clauswe
1 hr
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Renata Rusu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: http://www.gender-budgets.org/component/option,com_docman/ta...
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anca!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  dragostea: call se foloseşte cu sensul de chemare, solicitare, strigare, în cazul trimiterii rezumatelor lucrărilor şi a lucrărilor, la conferinte first call, pentru rezumat, second call pentru lucrare.
19 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
25 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circulară


Explanation:
circulară=mesaj care este trimis tuturor celor în cauză

Example sentence(s):
  • Call circulars are the official notices that are issued by the Ministry of Finance, Planning Commission
  • The call circular goes to all spending agencies (ministries, departments, other government-funded

    Reference: http://www.gender-budgets.org/component/option,com_docman/ta...
dragostea
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Am mai gasit pe Internet se inseamna "call circular" - Call circulars are the official notices that are issued by the Ministry of Finance, Planning Commission or similar agencies near the beginning of each budget cycle. The purpose of the circular is to instruct government agencies how they must submit their demands for budgets for the coming year. In some countries the circular may have another name, such as budget guidelines or Treasury guidelines, but the purpose is basically the same. Ati putea sa ma ajutati cu un termen mai exact in romana... Credeti ca circulara e cunoscut in domeniul finantelor


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!