KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

inflation-adjusted

Romanian translation: corelată cu inflaţia


14:32 Oct 31, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: inflation-adjusted
The price has a X% inflation-adjusted increase from 2003 to 2007
clara_tm
Romanian translation:corelată cu inflaţia
Explanation:
o sugestie
Selected response from:

Mirela Savulescu
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9corelată cu inflaţia
Mirela Savulescu
4 +3In perioada 2003-07, pretul a inregistrat o majorare de x%, ajustat la rata inflatiei.
Alexandru Molla
4doar parafrazaMonika Silea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doar parafraza


Explanation:
majorat cu x% in functie de rata inflatiei

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
corelată cu inflaţia


Explanation:
o sugestie

Mirela Savulescu
United States
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Negut
2 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
53 mins

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs

agree  Maria Diaconu
2 hrs

agree  MMFORREST
3 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
11 hrs

agree  Vasile BOLOGA
15 hrs

agree  Lidia Matei
16 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
In perioada 2003-07, pretul a inregistrat o majorare de x%, ajustat la rata inflatiei.


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=indexare inflatie&btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minute (2007-10-31 15:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ajustatA", de fapt, sorry... :)

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: n-ar strica nişte diacritice...
2 hrs
  -> va multumesc.

agree  Adde
3 hrs
  -> Vă mulţumesc.

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
17 hrs
  -> va multumesc.