KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

permitted disposal

Romanian translation: instrainare a proprietatii ( permisa prin clauza de contract corepunzatoare)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permitted disposal
Romanian translation:instrainare a proprietatii ( permisa prin clauza de contract corepunzatoare)
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:48 May 2, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pledge agreement
English term or phrase: permitted disposal
Termination or Release
Upon the expiry of the Security Period or upon occurrence of a Permitted Disposal, the Security Agent (acting for and on behalf of the Pledgees) shall, upon written request of the Pledgor promptly release the Security at the Pledgor’s costs and expenses and shall (i) request that the Archive register a statement regarding the release of the Security and (ii) provide the Pledgor with all necessary documents and assistance in obtaining the erasure of the Security hereby created from the Archive, the Trade Registry, the General Trademark Registry, if the case, and/or any other such public registry.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
instrainare a proprietatii ( permisa prin clauza de contract corepunzatoare)
Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - commerce
immobilier


français


aliénation n. f.
Équivalent(s) English disposal



Définition :
Transmission d'une propriété non rentable (station-service inexploitée ou à rendement insuffisant, terrain vague, etc.) à titre gratuit ou onéreux.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
cession n. f.
liquidation n. f.
conform GDT = instrainarea unei proprietati putin rentabile
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrainare a proprietatii ( permisa prin clauza de contract corepunzatoare)Anca Nitu
3dispozitie/autorizare de scoatere de sub gaj
tagore
3aprobarea cedării (în folosinţă a bunurilor)
Robert Roata


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aprobarea cedării (în folosinţă a bunurilor)


Explanation:
... sau în urma aprobării cedării (folosinţei) bunurilor ...

Robert Roata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispozitie/autorizare de scoatere de sub gaj


Explanation:
As incerca asa, dar poate exista totusi si un echivalent juridic .
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrainare a proprietatii ( permisa prin clauza de contract corepunzatoare)


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - commerce
immobilier


français


aliénation n. f.
Équivalent(s) English disposal



Définition :
Transmission d'une propriété non rentable (station-service inexploitée ou à rendement insuffisant, terrain vague, etc.) à titre gratuit ou onéreux.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
cession n. f.
liquidation n. f.
conform GDT = instrainarea unei proprietati putin rentabile

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
15 hrs